sabrina au fait

<>WEEEEEEEEE<>

image

image

image

image

Yay! I have graduated from junior college and am officially off to university!!!! So excited and happy to be done with the horrible junior college I attended, jeeze louise. Any of you out there attending college? Now for a nice, long summer of work and play before my life ends back in school! Hahaha

Advertisements

<>THE//FEELING//OF<>

image

Anna Karina

The feeling of death, the feeling of stress. What can the most beautiful girl in the world be thinking, be feeling, be missing, be seeing. No one can think your thoughts. No one can feel your loss. The way of the world is lost in fear. Everyone tries to be near to her, but inside her eyes are seeing the world for what it is. Escape to the universe string theory and quarks. I don’t need magic when I know how it works.

image

Anna Karina

<>SO//BRIGHT//SO//FREE<>

image

sabrinaaufait.wordpress.com

*Sigh* the weather is finally turning warm! Well slightly warmer that is. But I’ll take it! I took a walk with ny husband today, our daily walk, and I wore a sweatshirt and sandals! Oh yeah! I can only dream of those hot summer days when the air feels like it’s pressing itself against you and the sun is trying to get under your skin. Your sweat clings moist and wet on every pore, glistening in the brightness that is SUMMER!!! Ugh. Can you tell I’m excited? I’m sorry I’ve been awol, I’m in the process of 1. Moving, 2. Finals week/final assignments, 3. Working, and 4. My sister and her baby and husband are visiting! I’m about to explode hahaha. But I luvvvv uuuuu!<3<3<3<3<3XOXOXO

<>Watch “OOTD//twirling and swirling in blue” on YouTube<>

OOTD//twirling and swirling in blue: http://youtu.be/YHjhOKlYo5w

image

YAYAYAYAY! Finally posting something. Ugh. Life has been down right crazy and it’s not gonna stop until…well for a while. I’m moving this month, supposed to be out by the 31st but can’t move into our other place until June 1st dear Lord, that’s one night w no where to go! I’m enduring finals week and the final weeks of school, which are intense as hell! So many papers and writing assignments and I still need to read two novels! How can a teacher assign a whole novel in the last week? On top of all that, I work close to full time which makes school work next to impossible AND my sister is visiting the last week of May with her husband and niece! Sigh. So ya. I’m SOOOO SORRY about being absent! I love you all and appreciate your time! So take a gander at this video to get a little if me right now! XOXOXO

<>LESSONS//IN//TIME<<<<

image

Ahhhhh. Sometimes I like to pretend that I’m a magical fairy creature doing magical fairy creature things. A crown of light and stars, so celestial, floats around my third eye. My hair is bright and soft but flies with the passing of the wind through ny wings, which beat as quickly as a hummingbird and can barley be seen.

<>THRIFTED//boho glam hippie chich DRESSES GALORE<>

Long title, I know 🙂 but watch watch watch my latest video on YouTube! Sorry I can’t post videos here, that would make it so much easier!  But thank you for supporting me and going the extra click anyway!!! Lovezzzzzz and kissesssssss XOXOXOXO
THRIFTED//boho glam hippie chich DRESSES GALORE!: http://youtu.be/Fx5PJL7xqQ8

image

<<>>OH//OH//OH<<>>

image

Oh oh oh we moan because life goes by. Look with more than your eyes but don’t disguise yourself to much. Touch people’s thoughts but stay the same. The same but change. Nothing can make you happy but you can try. Love is the closest thing I’ve come by. Train him and strain him and test him and suggest to him what you really want. If he can treat you like his queen, more beautiful than you’ve ever felt you’ve been, then keep him only then. Stare deeply into yourself and acknowledge who you are. No one can take that away. Let it strengthen your soul so much so that you can walk with confidence, again and again and again and again….

KISSES!!! I LOVE YOU ALL! THANK YOU FOR VISITING ME!! :):):):)

<>OOTD | cold wind deep water<>

AAAAAHHHHHH!!! This always makes me so excited :):):):):) THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR WATCHING AND SUPPORTING ME!! I love you!! BTW this video is only 2min long w awesome music so take a sec to check it out! OOTD | cold wind deep water: http://youtu.be/LHe6fEw0Mh8

image

<>TAKE//ME//THERE<>

image

Take me there, where the wind blows cold and the water runs deep, where the mountains stand high and the trees grow green, where the wildflowers bloom and the eagles swoop slow. There’s no other place this sweet soul knows.

HAT, CAP, TANK, KIMONO (BUTTON UP DRESS)//all thrifted
HIGH WAISTED JEANS//ross
ANKLE BOOTS//Harley Davidson, eBay
JEWELRY AND BELT//thrifted, gifted

I’ll be posting more pictures from this day later, I just wanted to get it up. <3<3<3 you all!

<<>>TRANSITORY<<>>

image

image

Life is an illusion, we can’t trust our eyes. It’s all down to science, surmizing the prize of the atom. So long ago, we figured it all out and now we can do nothing but shout. Empty thoughts, empty words, we dont know where we stand. We don’t have all of the facts, they slip through our hands. But with a quick jaunt, you can have what you please, the world wide web is here to appease. Please please think of yourself, education is a powerful card to be held. Knowledge and wisdom and kindness are one, but misery, depression and melancholy will come. The universe takes its time with us down on earth, don’t waste what is given, don’t waste what is yours.